Is OGGS Mini Vanilla Cupcakes 9pk NEW Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural flavouring
- e477
- e471
- +3 more
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm, Sunflower), Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Pea Milk Concentrate (Water, Rapeseed Oil, Grape Juice Concentrate, Pea Protein, Fermented Pea, Natural Flavourings, Salt, Stabiliser: Gellan Gum), Water, Aquafaba (Liquid Chickpea Extract), Humectant: Glycerine, Invert Sugar Syrup, Modified Starch, Wheat Gluten, Raising Agents: E450i, E501ii, Wheat Starch, Emulsifiers: E471, E477, E481, Dextrose, Potato Starch, Salt, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Rice Flour, Natural Flavouring, Colour: Radish, Blackcurrant, Apple, Safflower, Lemon, Spirulina, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum
Check OGGS Mini Vanilla Cupcakes 9pk NEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OGGS Mini Vanilla Cupcakes 9pk NEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dandies Air Puffed Mini Marshmallows – Classic Vanilla – 10 Oz. (Case of 12)
Nilla Wafers Mini Vanilla Wafer Cookies, 11 oz Box
VANILLA CHEWY FLAVORED MINI NOUGAT WITH A DELICIOUS CHOCOLATEY COATING, VANILLA
Homefree – Gluten Free Mini Cookies – Vanilla – 1.1 Oz. (Case of 10)
YoCrunch Vanilla Low Fat Yogurt with Mini M&Ms(R), 4 oz Yogurt Cups, 4 Count
About this product
Snack · Piece


