Is OGX Miracle Oil Conditioner Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol
  • cetyl alcohol
  • propylene glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate
  • glycerin

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua/water/eau, cetearyl alcohol, glycerin, behentrimonium chloride, cetyl alcohol, dimethicone, cocos nucifera (coconut/noix de coco), oil, vanilla planifolia fruit extract, gardenia tahitensis flower extract, dimethiconol, cyclopentasiloxane, polyquaternium-37, propylene glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate, ppg-1 trideceth-6, alcohol, propylene glycol, leuconostoc/radish root ferment filtrate, dmdm hydantoin, diazolidinyl urea, iodopropynyl butylcarbamate, parfum/fragrance, butylphenyl methylpropional, benzyl salicylate

Check OGX Miracle Oil Conditioner against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OGX Miracle Oil Conditioner is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilkyOily
Commonly used for
On The Go