Is Oh Henry! Candy Bars - 36ct Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- lactose
- less than 2% of salt, mono-, diglycerides, egg whites, modified soy protein, tbhq, citric acid
- milkfat
- nonfat milk
- natural flavor
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Coconut Oil, Less Than 2% Of Salt, Mono-and Diglycerides, Egg Whites, Modified Soy Protein, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Oh Henry! Candy Bars - 36ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oh Henry! Candy Bars - 36ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Oh Henry! Candy Bars - 36ct is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


