Is Oh Henry Egg Candy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup, High) Fructose Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Dextrose, High Maltose Corn Syrup Peanuts, Modified Palm Oil, Modified Sunflower, Shea And/or Modified Safflower I Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Modified Milk Ingredients, Mono And Diglycerides, Lecithin (soy), Salt, Invertase, Artificial Flavour, Disodium Phosphate, Soybean Oil. Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy.
Check Oh Henry Egg Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oh Henry Egg Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


