Is OH MY GANACHE! CAKE, CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- butter oil
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized cream
- butter
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE FLAKES (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), WATER, PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE EGGS, EGG WHITES, INVERT SUGAR, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM AND SALT), SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), NONFAT DRY MILK, CANOLA OIL, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CURLS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE), CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR), EGG YOLK, SALT, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), POLYSORBATE 80, CORN FLOUR, POLYSORBATE 60, METHYLCELLULOSE GUM, BUTTERFAT, XANTHAN GUM, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO & DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, TARTARIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, CALCIUM ACETATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM, SOY FLOUR, RED 40, NATURAL TOCOPHEROL.
Check OH MY GANACHE! CAKE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OH MY GANACHE! CAKE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 19 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


