Is OH MY GANACHE! CAKE, CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- milk
- egg yolk
- pasteurized cream
- whole eggs
- nonfat dry milk
- egg whites
- skim milk
- mono & diglycerides
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- propylene glycol
- natural and artificial flavor
- +15 more
sweetened condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+23 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE FLAKES (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), WATER, PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE EGGS, EGG WHITES, INVERT SUGAR, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM AND SALT), SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), NONFAT DRY MILK, CANOLA OIL, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CURLS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE), CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR), EGG YOLK, SALT, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), POLYSORBATE 80, CORN FLOUR, POLYSORBATE 60, METHYLCELLULOSE GUM, BUTTERFAT, XANTHAN GUM, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO & DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, TARTARIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, CALCIUM ACETATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM, SOY FLOUR, RED 40, NATURAL TOCOPHEROL.
Check OH MY GANACHE! CAKE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OH MY GANACHE! CAKE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


