Is Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch Pescatarian?

Description
Tangy pickle flavor and crisp, snappy texture characterize these snacking-cut pickles in a small pouch. Commonly enjoyed straight from the pack, added to sandwiches, charcuterie, or lunchboxes, reviewers note consistent crunch, convenient portability, and bold flavor; some mention occasional variability in flavor intensity between pouches, and mixed consumer satisfaction levels.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Tangy pickle flavor and crisp, snappy texture characterize these snacking-cut pickles in a small pouch. Commonly enjoyed straight from the pack, added to sandwiches, charcuterie, or lunchboxes, reviewers note consistent crunch, convenient portability, and bold flavor; some mention occasional variability in flavor intensity between pouches, and mixed consumer satisfaction levels.
Ingredients
Fresh Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Spices, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Turmeric (Color).
Check Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


