Is Oh Snap Pickling Co Dilly Bites Crunchy Dill Pickle Snacking Cuts Pescatarian?

Description
Crunchy, bite-sized pickle cuts deliver a pronounced tang and firm snap, popular as a portable snack, sandwich topper, burger garnish, or charcuterie addition. Consumers commonly praise their crisp texture and bold flavor, noting convenient resealable packaging and suitability for grab-and-go eating, though some mention varying levels of tang and crunch.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavours
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, bite-sized pickle cuts deliver a pronounced tang and firm snap, popular as a portable snack, sandwich topper, burger garnish, or charcuterie addition. Consumers commonly praise their crisp texture and bold flavor, noting convenient resealable packaging and suitability for grab-and-go eating, though some mention varying levels of tang and crunch.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium chloride, Sodium benzoate, Spices, Natural flavours, Polysorbate 80, Turmeric.
Check Oh Snap Pickling Co Dilly Bites Crunchy Dill Pickle Snacking Cuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oh Snap Pickling Co Dilly Bites Crunchy Dill Pickle Snacking Cuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oh Snap Pickling Co Dilly Bites Crunchy Dill Pickle Snacking Cuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


