Is Oh Snap! Pickling Co. Gone Dilly Whole Kosher Dill Pickle Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, dill-forward tang and lively acidity balance a firm, explosive crunch; whole pickles deliver substantial bite and juicy snap. Commonly eaten straight as a snack, sliced on sandwiches and burgers, or served with charcuterie and deli plates. Customer reviews praise consistent crunch and bold flavor, with occasional notes about sourness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, dill-forward tang and lively acidity balance a firm, explosive crunch; whole pickles deliver substantial bite and juicy snap. Commonly eaten straight as a snack, sliced on sandwiches and burgers, or served with charcuterie and deli plates. Customer reviews praise consistent crunch and bold flavor, with occasional notes about sourness.
Ingredients
Fresh Cumbers, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Spices, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Turmeric (Color), Dehydrated Red Pepper, Fresh Cumbers, Dehydrated Red Pepper
Check Oh Snap! Pickling Co. Gone Dilly Whole Kosher Dill Pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oh Snap! Pickling Co. Gone Dilly Whole Kosher Dill Pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oh Snap! Pickling Co. Gone Dilly Whole Kosher Dill Pickle is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


