Is Oh So Natural Gluten Free Cocoa Puffs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- natural chocolate flavour
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Puffs (rice, Sugar, Salt, Golden Syrup), Sugar, Invert Sugar, Alkalised Cocoa Powder, Natural Chocolate Flavour, Vitamins (niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folate), Mineral (iron). May Contain Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts And Lupin.
Check Oh So Natural Gluten Free Cocoa Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oh So Natural Gluten Free Cocoa Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Dried


