Is OH-SO-RIGHT RED VELVET CAKE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, OH-SO-RIGHT RED VELVET CAKE Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Cream, Active Yogurt Cultures), Sugar, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Beta Carotene And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3

Check OH-SO-RIGHT RED VELVET CAKE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, OH-SO-RIGHT RED VELVET CAKE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

OH-SO-RIGHT RED VELVET CAKE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, OH-SO-RIGHT RED VELVET CAKE is available at 2 retailers

WalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinking