Is OH-SO-RIGHT RED VELVET CAKE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, OH-SO-RIGHT RED VELVET CAKE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured grade a non fat milk
- cream
- active yogurt cultures
- yogurt
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Cream, Active Yogurt Cultures), Sugar, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Beta Carotene And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3
Check OH-SO-RIGHT RED VELVET CAKE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, OH-SO-RIGHT RED VELVET CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OH-SO-RIGHT RED VELVET CAKE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, OH-SO-RIGHT RED VELVET CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt Vanilla 5.3oz Single Serve
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
Where to buy
OH-SO-RIGHT RED VELVET CAKE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, OH-SO-RIGHT RED VELVET CAKE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


