Is OH-SO-RIGHT RED VELVET CAKE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, OH-SO-RIGHT RED VELVET CAKE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Cream, Active Yogurt Cultures), Sugar, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Beta Carotene And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3

Check OH-SO-RIGHT RED VELVET CAKE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, OH-SO-RIGHT RED VELVET CAKE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OH-SO-RIGHT RED VELVET CAKE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, OH-SO-RIGHT RED VELVET CAKE is available at 2 retailers

WalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinking