Is OH SO Skinny Strawberry Slices Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder
  • white chocolate flavoured drizzle

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Strawberry Fruit Filling (33%) [humectant (glycerin), Fructose, Dextrose, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Concentrated Strawberry Puree (2.7%), Gelling Agent (pectins), Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Malic Acid, Calcium Citrates), Colouring Food (concentrate Of Hibiscus And Carrot), Flavouring, Colouring (paprika Extract)], Sugar, White Chocolate Flavoured Drizzle (6%) [sugar, Vegetable Fat (palm, Palm Kernel), Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifier (lecithin (soya)), Flavouring], Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Starch, Fructo-oligosaccharides, Whey Powder (milk), Salt, Raising Agents (sodium Carbonate, Ammonium Carbonates), Emulsifier (lecithin), Flavouring, Acid (citric Acid), Pasteurised Egg. Contains Milk and Egg. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten, Peanuts and Almonds.

Check OH SO Skinny Strawberry Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go