Is OH SUGAR!, MALTED MILK BALLS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured whey
- non fat milk
- nonfat milk powder
- skim milk
- gki yogurt malted milk balls yogurt
- whey
- milk
- malted milk powder
- yogurt powder
- +2 more
cultured whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GKI CHOC MALTED MILK BALLS INGREDIENTS: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, MALT BALL CENTER(CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MALTED MILK POWDER(BARLEY MALT, WHEAT, MILK, BICARBONATE OF SODA, SALT), WHEY, VEGETABLE OILS(PALM KERNEL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SKIM MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)), AND CONFECTIONERS GLAZE. GKI YOGURT MALTED MILK BALLS INGREDIENTS: YOGURT (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY AND NON FAT MILK), LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MALT BALL CENTER(CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MALTED MILK POWDER(BARLEY MALT, WHEAT, MILK, BICARBONATE OF SODA, SALT), WHEY, VEGETABLE OILS(PALM KERNEL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SKIM MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER) AND CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check OH SUGAR!, MALTED MILK BALLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OH SUGAR!, MALTED MILK BALLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


