Is Ohanyan's Soujouk Dried Beef Sausage Mild Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- dextrose
- lactic acid starter culture
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Salt, Water, Spices, Garlic, Sodium Erythorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Dextrose, Sodium Nitrite
Check Ohanyan's Soujouk Dried Beef Sausage Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ohanyan's Soujouk Dried Beef Sausage Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Hillshire Farm® Beef Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 12 oz
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
About this product
Meat · Dried


