Is OHIO STATE, MINI PRETZELS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- nonfat milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA) MINI PRETZEL (SOFT RED WINTER WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP AND YEAST) RED CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA, FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE).
Check OHIO STATE, MINI PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OHIO STATE, MINI PRETZELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


