Is OHIO STATE, MINI PRETZELS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA) MINI PRETZEL (SOFT RED WINTER WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP AND YEAST) RED CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA, FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE).
Check OHIO STATE, MINI PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OHIO STATE, MINI PRETZELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


