Is Ohio's Amish Country Homemade 1 Pound Chocolate French Mint Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk & soy
- milk
- whey
- skim milk
- whole milk
- milk chocolate
milk & soy
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin & Vanillin), Sugar, Palm Kernel And Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Cooca With Alkali, Skim Milk, Whey, Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Peppermint Oil, Corn Starch, Manufactured On Shared Equipment, Trace Amounts Of The Following May Be Present: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Eggs & Wheat, Allergens: Milk & Soy
Check Ohio's Amish Country Homemade 1 Pound Chocolate French Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ohio's Amish Country Homemade 1 Pound Chocolate French Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
GoMacro Mint Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Where to buy
Ohio's Amish Country Homemade 1 Pound Chocolate French Mint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


