Is Ohio's Amish Country Homemade 1 Pound Chocolate French Mint Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk & soy
- milk
- eggs & wheat
- whey
- skim milk
- whole milk
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
milk & soy
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin & Vanillin), Sugar, Palm Kernel And Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Cooca With Alkali, Skim Milk, Whey, Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Peppermint Oil, Corn Starch, Manufactured On Shared Equipment, Trace Amounts Of The Following May Be Present: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Eggs & Wheat, Allergens: Milk & Soy
Check Ohio's Amish Country Homemade 1 Pound Chocolate French Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ohio's Amish Country Homemade 1 Pound Chocolate French Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
GoMacro Mint Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Where to buy
Ohio's Amish Country Homemade 1 Pound Chocolate French Mint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


