Is OHMYMEGA VEGGIE! COLD-PRESSED ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGGIE BLENDS, OHMYMEGA VEGGIE! Gluten Free?

Ingredients
APPLE*, CARROT*, BEET*, GINGER*, FLAX SEED*.
Check OHMYMEGA VEGGIE! COLD-PRESSED ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGGIE BLENDS, OHMYMEGA VEGGIE! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OHMYMEGA VEGGIE! COLD-PRESSED ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGGIE BLENDS, OHMYMEGA VEGGIE! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Crofters Just Fruit Organic Fruit Spread Strawberry, 10 Oz
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Organic Banana Chips
MASHED POTATOES & VEGETABLES MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES VEGGIE LOAF, MASHED POTATOES & VEGETABLES
Pure Organic 2024024 0.63 oz Pineapple & Passionfruit Organic Layered Fruit Bar - Case of 20
About this product
Juice · Liquid


