Is OIKOS FUSION MIXED BERRY CULTURED DAIRY DRINK Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, CULTURED NON-FAT MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, INULIN, LEUCINE PEPTIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTASE, PECTIN, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), SEA SALT, STEVIA EXTRACT, CALCIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A ACETATE, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN D, NIACIN (VITAMIN B), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, YOGURT CULTURES (STREPTOMYCES THERMOPHILUS & LACTOBACILLUS BULGARICUS).
Check OIKOS FUSION MIXED BERRY CULTURED DAIRY DRINK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OIKOS FUSION MIXED BERRY CULTURED DAIRY DRINK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles


