Is Oikos Greek Fruit on the Bottom Divine Black Cherry Fabulously Fat Free Yogurt 4-5.3 oz. Cups Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a non fat milk

cultured grade a non fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Black Cherries, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Carob Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3

Check Oikos Greek Fruit on the Bottom Divine Black Cherry Fabulously Fat Free Yogurt 4-5.3 oz. Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oikos Greek Fruit on the Bottom Divine Black Cherry Fabulously Fat Free Yogurt 4-5.3 oz. Cups is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go