Is Oikos Greek Not-So-Traditional Blended Irresistible Raspberry Mousse Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Yogurt (Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Cream, Active Yogurt Cultures), Sugar, Water, Raspberries, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate (For Color), Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Malic Acid, Yogurt (Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Cream, Active Yogurt Cultures), Malic Acid
Check Oikos Greek Not-So-Traditional Blended Irresistible Raspberry Mousse Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos Greek Not-So-Traditional Blended Irresistible Raspberry Mousse Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Oikos Greek Not-So-Traditional Blended Irresistible Raspberry Mousse Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid, Spreadable


