Is Oikos Greek Not-So-Traditional Blended Superb Strawberries & Cream Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Yogurt (Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Cream, Active Yogurt Cultures), Sugar, Strawberries, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate And Annatto Extract (For Color), Natural Flavors, Carrageenan, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Vitamin D3, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Yogurt (Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Cream, Active Yogurt Cultures), Malic Acid
Check Oikos Greek Not-So-Traditional Blended Superb Strawberries & Cream Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos Greek Not-So-Traditional Blended Superb Strawberries & Cream Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Oikos Greek Not-So-Traditional Blended Superb Strawberries & Cream Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


