Is OIKOS Greek Yogurt, Blueberry Flavour, 2% M.F., 100g (Pack of 4) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Skim Milk, Cream, Active Bacterial Cultures), Fruit On The Bottom (Water, Blueberries, Sugars (Cane Sugar, Elderberry Juice Concentrate (For Colour)), Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate)
Check OIKOS Greek Yogurt, Blueberry Flavour, 2% M.F., 100g (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OIKOS Greek Yogurt, Blueberry Flavour, 2% M.F., 100g (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
OIKOS Greek Yogurt, Blueberry Flavour, 2% M.F., 100g (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


