Is OIKOS Greek Yogurt, Blueberry Flavour, 2% M.F., 100g (Pack of 4) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- yogurt
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Skim Milk, Cream, Active Bacterial Cultures), Fruit On The Bottom (Water, Blueberries, Sugars (Cane Sugar, Elderberry Juice Concentrate (For Colour)), Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate)
Check OIKOS Greek Yogurt, Blueberry Flavour, 2% M.F., 100g (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OIKOS Greek Yogurt, Blueberry Flavour, 2% M.F., 100g (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
OIKOS Greek Yogurt, Blueberry Flavour, 2% M.F., 100g (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


