No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is OIKOS Greek Yogut, Blackberry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 4) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Skim Milk, Cream, Active Bacterial Cultures), Fruit On The Bottom (Sugar, Water, Blackberry Puree, Blackberries, Corn Starch, Natural Flavour And Colour, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid)

Check OIKOS Greek Yogut, Blackberry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OIKOS Greek Yogut, Blackberry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 4) is available at 6 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerGrocery Gateway

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Lactose Free? OIKOS Greek Yogut, Blackberry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 4) | Spoonful