Is Oikos Triple Zero Mixed Berry Blended Greek Yogurt Lactose Free?

Description
Mixed-berry flavored blended Greek yogurt presents a bold berry taste with a thick, creamy texture that blends easily. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, spoonable breakfast, smoothie base, or parfait layer. Reviewers frequently note consistent creaminess, noticeable fruit flavor, and convenient single-serve packaging, with occasional comments on sweetness and value.
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a non fat milk
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mixed-berry flavored blended Greek yogurt presents a bold berry taste with a thick, creamy texture that blends easily. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, spoonable breakfast, smoothie base, or parfait layer. Reviewers frequently note consistent creaminess, noticeable fruit flavor, and convenient single-serve packaging, with occasional comments on sweetness and value.
Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, contains less than 1% of Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3.
Check Oikos Triple Zero Mixed Berry Blended Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos Triple Zero Mixed Berry Blended Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


