Is Oikos Pro Banana Flavored Yogurt Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A ULTRA-FILTERED NON-FAT MILK, WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: TAPIOCA STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, STEVIA LEAF REB M, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), VITAMIN D3. YOGURT CULTURES S. THERMOPHILUS & L. BULGARICUS.
Check Oikos Pro Banana Flavored Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos Pro Banana Flavored Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown


