Is Oikos Pro Mango Pineapple Cultured Dairy Drink, 23g Protein, 7 fl oz Bottle Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cultured Ultra-Filtered Non Fat Milk, Water, Condensed Non Fat Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Contains Less than 1% of: Cream, Pectin, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Stevia Extract, Calcium Citrate, Annatto Extract (for Color), Vitamin B6, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3, Yogurt Cultures S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus.
Check Oikos Pro Mango Pineapple Cultured Dairy Drink, 23g Protein, 7 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos Pro Mango Pineapple Cultured Dairy Drink, 23g Protein, 7 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cran-Pineapple™ Cranberry Pineapple Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Owyn Elite Pro Plant Protein Chocolate Flavor Drink
Muscle Milk Pro Series Non-Dairy Protein Shake Knockout Chocolate Artificially Flavored 14 Fl Oz Bottle
Oikos Pro Vanilla With Other Natural Flavor 20g Protein
BODYARMOR Pineapple Coconut Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Oikos Pro Mango Pineapple Cultured Dairy Drink, 23g Protein, 7 fl oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


