Is Oikos Pro Mango Pineapple Cultured Dairy Drink, 23g Protein, 7 fl oz Bottle Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cultured Ultra-Filtered Non Fat Milk, Water, Condensed Non Fat Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Contains Less than 1% of: Cream, Pectin, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Stevia Extract, Calcium Citrate, Annatto Extract (for Color), Vitamin B6, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3, Yogurt Cultures S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus.
Check Oikos Pro Mango Pineapple Cultured Dairy Drink, 23g Protein, 7 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos Pro Mango Pineapple Cultured Dairy Drink, 23g Protein, 7 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cran-Pineapple™ Cranberry Pineapple Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Owyn Elite Pro Plant Protein Chocolate Flavor Drink
Muscle Milk Pro Series Non-Dairy Protein Shake Knockout Chocolate Artificially Flavored 14 Fl Oz Bottle
Oikos Pro Vanilla With Other Natural Flavor 20g Protein
BODYARMOR Pineapple Coconut Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Oikos Pro Mango Pineapple Cultured Dairy Drink, 23g Protein, 7 fl oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


