Is Oikos Pro Mixed Berry Flavored Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured grade a ultra-filtered non fat milk
- whey prote concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A ULTRA-FILTERED NON FAT MILK, WATER, WHEY PROTE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: TAPIOCA STARCH, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, STEVIA LEAF REB M, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), VITAMIN D3, YOGURT CULTURES S. THERMOPHILUS & L. BULGARICUS.
Check Oikos Pro Mixed Berry Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos Pro Mixed Berry Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


