Is Oikos REMIX S’mores 11g Protein, Vanilla Fat Free Greek Yogurt Cup with Graham Cookies, Dark Chocolate and Toasted Marshmallow Bark Mix-Ins, 4.5 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- cultured grade a non fat milk
- yogurt cultures
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
NONFAT YOGURT: CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, LESS THAN 1% OF TAPIOCA STARCH, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, VITAMIN D3, YOGURT CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS AND L. BULGARICUS. MIX-INS: GRAHAM COOKIES (UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, WATER, WHEAT BRAN, WHEAT GERM, HONEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), TOASTED MARSHMALLOW BARK (WHITE COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, SALT], SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT).
Check Oikos REMIX S’mores 11g Protein, Vanilla Fat Free Greek Yogurt Cup with Graham Cookies, Dark Chocolate and Toasted Marshmallow Bark Mix-Ins, 4.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos REMIX S’mores 11g Protein, Vanilla Fat Free Greek Yogurt Cup with Graham Cookies, Dark Chocolate and Toasted Marshmallow Bark Mix-Ins, 4.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Oikos REMIX S’mores 11g Protein, Vanilla Fat Free Greek Yogurt Cup with Graham Cookies, Dark Chocolate and Toasted Marshmallow Bark Mix-Ins, 4.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


