Is Oikos REMIX S’mores 11g Protein, Vanilla Fat Free Greek Yogurt Cup with Graham Cookies, Dark Chocolate and Toasted Marshmallow Bark Mix-Ins, 4.5 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
NONFAT YOGURT: CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, LESS THAN 1% OF TAPIOCA STARCH, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, VITAMIN D3, YOGURT CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS AND L. BULGARICUS. MIX-INS: GRAHAM COOKIES (UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, WATER, WHEAT BRAN, WHEAT GERM, HONEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), TOASTED MARSHMALLOW BARK (WHITE COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, SALT], SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT).
Check Oikos REMIX S’mores 11g Protein, Vanilla Fat Free Greek Yogurt Cup with Graham Cookies, Dark Chocolate and Toasted Marshmallow Bark Mix-Ins, 4.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos REMIX S’mores 11g Protein, Vanilla Fat Free Greek Yogurt Cup with Graham Cookies, Dark Chocolate and Toasted Marshmallow Bark Mix-Ins, 4.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Oikos REMIX S’mores 11g Protein, Vanilla Fat Free Greek Yogurt Cup with Graham Cookies, Dark Chocolate and Toasted Marshmallow Bark Mix-Ins, 4.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


