Is Oil and Vinegar Salad Dressing Dairy Free?

Description
Oil and vinegar salad dressing is a popular option for those seeking a natural and flavorful dressing. Newman's Own 6X dressing is an all-natural product, known for its quality ingredients. While no specific information is available about what people say about this particular dressing, its all-natural composition suggests that it may be appreciated by those who prefer a healthier option. With its combination of oil and vinegar, this dressing offers a tangy and refreshing flavor to enhance salads. Overall, oil and vinegar salad dressing, such as Newman's Own 6X, is a tasty and natural choice for dressing salads.

Description
Oil and vinegar salad dressing is a popular option for those seeking a natural and flavorful dressing. Newman's Own 6X dressing is an all-natural product, known for its quality ingredients. While no specific information is available about what people say about this particular dressing, its all-natural composition suggests that it may be appreciated by those who prefer a healthier option. With its combination of oil and vinegar, this dressing offers a tangy and refreshing flavor to enhance salads. Overall, oil and vinegar salad dressing, such as Newman's Own 6X, is a tasty and natural choice for dressing salads.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOURS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE (THICKENER), POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS QUALITY), SPICES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (MAINTAINS FLAVOUR)
Check Oil and Vinegar Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oil and Vinegar Salad Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
Oil and Vinegar Salad Dressing is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


