Is OIL BALANCING PURIFYING GEL CLEANSER - 125ML Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Decyl Glucoside, Peg-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, Glycerin, Charcoal Powder (Bamboo Charcoal), Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract (Chamomile), Aspalathus Linearis Leaf Extract (Rooibos), Epilobium Angustifolium Extract (Willowherb), Vaccinium Myrtillus Fruit Extract (Bilberry), Punica Granatum Fruit Extract (Pomegranate), Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber), Fruit Extract, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Moringa Oleifera Leaf Extract, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange), Peel Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Oil, Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime), Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange), Leaf/twig Oil (Petitgrain), Backhousia Citriodora Leaf Oil (Lemon Myrtle), Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Linalool, Natural Component Of Essential Oil

Check OIL BALANCING PURIFYING GEL CLEANSER - 125ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

OIL BALANCING PURIFYING GEL CLEANSER - 125ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Gel
Commonly used for
Unknown