Is OIL BALANCING PURIFYING GEL CLEANSER - 125ML Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Decyl Glucoside, Peg-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, Glycerin, Charcoal Powder (Bamboo Charcoal), Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract (Chamomile), Aspalathus Linearis Leaf Extract (Rooibos), Epilobium Angustifolium Extract (Willowherb), Vaccinium Myrtillus Fruit Extract (Bilberry), Punica Granatum Fruit Extract (Pomegranate), Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber), Fruit Extract, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Moringa Oleifera Leaf Extract, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange), Peel Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Oil, Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime), Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange), Leaf/twig Oil (Petitgrain), Backhousia Citriodora Leaf Oil (Lemon Myrtle), Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Linalool, Natural Component Of Essential Oil

Check OIL BALANCING PURIFYING GEL CLEANSER - 125ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

OIL BALANCING PURIFYING GEL CLEANSER - 125ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Gel
Commonly used for
Unknown