Is Oilatum Junior Bath Additive Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- polyethylene glycol 400 dilaurate
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Light Liquid Paraffin 63.4% w/w, Other Ingredients: Acetylated Lanolin Alcohols, Isopropyl Palmitate, Polyethylene Glycol 400 Dilaurate, Macrogol Ester
Check Oilatum Junior Bath Additive against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oilatum Junior Bath Additive in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oilatum Junior Bath Additive is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


