Is Oishi Prawn Crackers Original Flavor 2.12oz Pack of 4 Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crustacean
- contains wheat, crustacean
- shrimp
- disodium inosinate
crustacean
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (May Consist Of Coconut Oil, Palm Olein), Sugar, Salt, Shrimp, Flavor Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate), Fd&c Yellow No, 5, Fd&c Red No, 40, Tbhq, Bha/bht Antioxidant (Added To Oil To Retard Rancidity), Allergen Information: Contains Wheat, Crustacean (Shrimp), Made On Equipment, Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Fish, Milk, Molluscs, Peanuts, Soy And Tree Nuts
Check Oishi Prawn Crackers Original Flavor 2.12oz Pack of 4 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oishi Prawn Crackers Original Flavor 2.12oz Pack of 4 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Where to buy
Oishi Prawn Crackers Original Flavor 2.12oz Pack of 4 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


