Is Ojai Cook Spicy Citrus Lite Mayonnaise, 12 Oz Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pure expeller pressed canola oil, water, cage free whole eggs, creole mustard (distilled vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt and spices), corn starch, lemon juice concentrate, cage free egg yolks, salt, evaporated cane juice, distilled vinegar, xanthan gun, garlic powder, cayenne pepper and paprika

Check Ojai Cook Spicy Citrus Lite Mayonnaise, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Ojai Cook Spicy Citrus Lite Mayonnaise, 12 Oz is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveCentral Market

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep