Is Okanagan's Soya Co. Cheddar Flavoured Loaf Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein
- casein
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered water palm and soya oil, Casein (Milk protein), Corn starch, Salt, Sodium phosphate, Citric acid, Flavour, Sodium citrate, Potassium sorbate, Colour, Lactic acid.
Check Okanagan's Soya Co. Cheddar Flavoured Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Okanagan's Soya Co. Cheddar Flavoured Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Where to buy
Okanagan's Soya Co. Cheddar Flavoured Loaf is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Loaf


