Is OKF, ALOE VERA DRINK WITH PULP, ALOE VERA, ALOE VERA Gluten Free?

Description
Mildly sweet with a subtle tang, this pulp-containing beverage has a light, watery mouthfeel punctuated by soft, translucent pulp pieces that add chew. Consumers commonly enjoy it chilled, over ice, or blended into smoothies; reviews praise its refreshing taste and packaging, while some note mixed opinions about the pulp texture.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural grape flavor
natural grape flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly sweet with a subtle tang, this pulp-containing beverage has a light, watery mouthfeel punctuated by soft, translucent pulp pieces that add chew. Consumers commonly enjoy it chilled, over ice, or blended into smoothies; reviews praise its refreshing taste and packaging, while some note mixed opinions about the pulp texture.
Ingredients
MINERAL WATER,ORGANIC ALOE VERA POWDER, ORGANIC ALOE VERA GEL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL GRAPE FLAVOR
Check OKF, ALOE VERA DRINK WITH PULP, ALOE VERA, ALOE VERA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OKF, ALOE VERA DRINK WITH PULP, ALOE VERA, ALOE VERA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
OCEAN SPRAY, WHITE CRAN PEACH, PEACH WHITE CRANBERRY JUICE DRINK WITH ANOTHER JUICE
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


