Is OKF, ALOE VERA DRINK WITH PULP, ALOE VERA, ALOE VERA Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural grape flavor

natural grape flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mildly sweet with a subtle tang, this pulp-containing beverage has a light, watery mouthfeel punctuated by soft, translucent pulp pieces that add chew. Consumers commonly enjoy it chilled, over ice, or blended into smoothies; reviews praise its refreshing taste and packaging, while some note mixed opinions about the pulp texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MINERAL WATER,ORGANIC ALOE VERA POWDER, ORGANIC ALOE VERA GEL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL GRAPE FLAVOR

Check OKF, ALOE VERA DRINK WITH PULP, ALOE VERA, ALOE VERA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking