Is OKF, ALOE VERA DRINK WITH PULP, ALOE VERA, ALOE VERA Vegetarian?

Description
Mildly sweet with a subtle tang, this pulp-containing beverage has a light, watery mouthfeel punctuated by soft, translucent pulp pieces that add chew. Consumers commonly enjoy it chilled, over ice, or blended into smoothies; reviews praise its refreshing taste and packaging, while some note mixed opinions about the pulp texture.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural grape flavor
natural grape flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly sweet with a subtle tang, this pulp-containing beverage has a light, watery mouthfeel punctuated by soft, translucent pulp pieces that add chew. Consumers commonly enjoy it chilled, over ice, or blended into smoothies; reviews praise its refreshing taste and packaging, while some note mixed opinions about the pulp texture.
Ingredients
MINERAL WATER,ORGANIC ALOE VERA POWDER, ORGANIC ALOE VERA GEL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL GRAPE FLAVOR
Check OKF, ALOE VERA DRINK WITH PULP, ALOE VERA, ALOE VERA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OKF, ALOE VERA DRINK WITH PULP, ALOE VERA, ALOE VERA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
OCEAN SPRAY, WHITE CRAN PEACH, PEACH WHITE CRANBERRY JUICE DRINK WITH ANOTHER JUICE
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


