Is OKF Aloe Vera King Gold Kiwi Flavour 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e160a
- natural gold kiwi flavour
e160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Oreganic Aloe Vera Juice, Sugar, Aloe Vera Gel, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid (E330), Sodium Citrate), Stabliser (Calcium Lactate, Gellan Gum), Natural Gold Kiwi Flavour, Vitamin C, Colour: Beta-carotene (E160a), Anthocyanins (E163)
Check OKF Aloe Vera King Gold Kiwi Flavour 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OKF Aloe Vera King Gold Kiwi Flavour 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
OKF Aloe Vera King Gold Kiwi Flavour 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


