Is OKF Sugar Free Aloe Vera Drink Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium lactate 0
calcium lactate 0
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mineral Water 60,77%, Bio Aloe Vera Gel In Powder 18%, Aloe Vera Gel 9%, Fructose 8,25%, Aloe Vera Juice 3%, Honey 0,7%, Calcium Lactate 0,1%, Citric Acid 0,1%, Natural Grape Aroma 0,07%, Gellan Gum 0,012%, Salt 0,01%
Check OKF Sugar Free Aloe Vera Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OKF Sugar Free Aloe Vera Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
OKF Sugar Free Aloe Vera Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


