Is Okie Dokie Oat Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • oat base

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Base (water, Oats), Tapioca Syrup, Caramel Swirl (sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Caramel Syrup [invert Sugar, Caramel, Xanthan Gum], Coconut Oil, Caramel Color, Pink Salt, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Ascorbic Acid), Sponge Candy Bits (sugar, Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sodium Bicarbonate, Molasses, Natural Flavor), Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Invert Sugar, Chicory Root Extract (inulin), Agave Syrup, Maltodextrin, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Pink Salt, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Pea Protein, Carob Bean Gum, Vanilla Beans. Contains Coconut.

Check Okie Dokie Oat Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Okie Dokie Oat Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go