Is Oktoberfest Bavarian Style Marinade Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Sugar, Dried Onion (10%), Ground Smoked Paprika (10%), Salt, Maize Starch, Dried Garlic, Modified Maize Starch, Colour, Plain Caramel; Coriander Leaf, Coriander Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Rosemary, Dried Sage, Oregano Leaves, Thyme Leaves, Yeast Extract, Chilli Powder, Ground Cumin, Ground Mustard Seeds, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Cloves. Contains Mustard. It may also contain Barley, Celery, Milk, Soya, Sulpihtes and Wheat.

Check Oktoberfest Bavarian Style Marinade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
HerbaceousSavorySmokySpicy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGrillingMeal Prep