Is Oktoberfest Bavarian Style Marinade Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Sugar, Dried Onion (10%), Ground Smoked Paprika (10%), Salt, Maize Starch, Dried Garlic, Modified Maize Starch, Colour, Plain Caramel; Coriander Leaf, Coriander Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Rosemary, Dried Sage, Oregano Leaves, Thyme Leaves, Yeast Extract, Chilli Powder, Ground Cumin, Ground Mustard Seeds, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Cloves. Contains Mustard. It may also contain Barley, Celery, Milk, Soya, Sulpihtes and Wheat.

Check Oktoberfest Bavarian Style Marinade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
HerbaceousSavorySmokySpicy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGrillingMeal Prep